Florida Prayer Network » International House of Prayer Tallahassee Missions Base »

List of Leaders

Below is the list of Florida Governmental Leaders that you may choose from. Click a list name to expand the list, e.g. Florida House of Representatives.

Florida Executive Branch
Title First Name Last Name Web Address
Governor Rick Scott http://www.flgov.com/meet-governor-scott
Lieutenant Governor Jennifer Carrol http://www.flgov.com/meet-the-lt-governor
Attorney General Pam Bondi http://myfloridalegal.com/pages.nsf/4492d797dc0bd92f85256cb80055fb97/1515ce372e59d1e885256cc60071b1c4!OpenDocument
Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater http://www.myfloridacfo.com/sitePages/agency/cfo.aspx
Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam http://www.freshfromflorida.com/commissioner/bio.html
Florida House of Representatives
Title First Name Last Name Party District County Web Address
Representative Joseph Abruzzo D 85 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4458&SessionId=66
Representative Janet H. Adkins R 12 Baker, Nassau, Union and parts of Bradford, Clay, Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4439&SessionId=66
Representative Lawrence T. "Larry" Ahern R 51 Part of Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4505&SessionId=66
Representative Ben Albritton R 66 Hardee and parts of Highlands, Polk http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4508&SessionId=66
Representative Frank Artiles R 119 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4529&SessionId=66
Representative Gary Aubuchon R 74 Parts of Charlotte, Lee http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4363&SessionId=66
Representative Dennis K. Baxley R 24 Part of Marion http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4200&SessionId=66
Representative Leonard L. Bembry D 10 Hamilton, Madison, Taylor and parts of Alachua, Columbia, Dixie, Franklin, Jefferson, Levy, Wakulla http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4438&SessionId=66
Representative Lori Berman D 86 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4517&SessionId=66
Representative Mack Bernard D 84 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4422&SessionId=66
Representative Michael Bileca R 117 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4528&SessionId=66
Representative Esteban L. Bovo, Jr. R 110 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4460&SessionId=66
Representative Jim Boyd R 68 Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4511&SessionId=66
Representative Jeffrey P. "Jeff" Brandes R 52 Part of Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4506&SessionId=66
Representative Oscar Braynon II D 103 Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4427&SessionId=66
Representative Jason T. Brodeur R 33 Parts of Orange, Seminole, Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4501&SessionId=66
Representative Douglas Vaughn "Doug" Broxson R 1 Parts of Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4491&SessionId=66
Representative Dwight M. Bullard D 118 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4429&SessionId=66
Representative Rachel V. Burgin R 56 Part of Hillsborough http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4451&SessionId=66
Representative Matthew H. "Matt" Caldwell R 73 Part of Lee http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4513&SessionId=66
Representative Daphne D. Campbell D 108 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4522&SessionId=66
Representative Dean Cannon R 35 Part of Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4340&SessionId=66
Representative Charles S. "Chuck" Chestnut IV D 23 Parts of Alachua, Marion http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4374&SessionId=66
Representative Gwyndolen "Gwyn" Clarke-Reed D 92 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4432&SessionId=66
Representative Jeff Clemens D 89 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4519&SessionId=66
Representative Marti Coley R 7 Calhoun, Liberty and parts of Bay, Gadsden, Jackson, Leon, Okaloosa, Wakulla, Walton http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4361&SessionId=66
Representative Richard Corcoran R 45 Parts of Pasco, Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4503&SessionId=66
Representative Fredrick W. "Fred" Costello R 26 Parts of Flagler, Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4499&SessionId=66
Representative Steve Crisafulli R 32 Parts of Brevard, Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4448&SessionId=66
Representative Janet Cruz D 58 Part of Hillsborough http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4477&SessionId=66
Representative Daniel J. Davis R 13 Parts of Clay, Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4495&SessionId=66
Representative Jose Felix Diaz R 115 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4526&SessionId=66
Representative Chris Dorworth R 34 Parts of Orange, Seminole http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4419&SessionId=66
Representative Brad Drake R 5 Holmes, Washington and parts of Jackson, Okaloosa, Walton http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4436&SessionId=66
Representative Eric Eisnaugle R 40 Part of Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4449&SessionId=66
Representative Clay Ford R 3 Parts of Escambia, Santa Rosa http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4409&SessionId=66
Representative Erik Fresen R 111 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4461&SessionId=66
Representative James C. "Jim" Frishe R 54 Part of Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4395&SessionId=66
Representative Reggie Fullwood D 15 Part of Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4496&SessionId=66
Representative Matt Gaetz R 4 Parts of Okaloosa, Santa Rosa http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4478&SessionId=66
Representative Luis R. Garcia D 107 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4387&SessionId=66
Representative Joseph A. "Joe" Gibbons D 105 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4400&SessionId=66
Representative Richard "Rich" Glorioso R 62 Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4343&SessionId=66
Representative Eduardo "Eddy" Gonzalez R 102 Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4385&SessionId=66
Representative Tom Goodson R 29 Parts of Brevard, Indian River http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4500&SessionId=66
Representative James W. "J.W." Grant R 47 Part of Hillsborough http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4504&SessionId=66
Representative Denise Grimsley R 77 Glades, Hendry and parts of Collier, Highlands http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4345&SessionId=66
Representative Bill Hager R 87 Part of Broward, Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4518&SessionId=66
Representative Gayle B. Harrell R 81 Parts of Martin, St. Lucie http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4211&SessionId=66
Representative Shawn Harrison R 60 Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4510&SessionId=66
Representative Doug Holder R 70 Part of Sarasota http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4372&SessionId=66
Representative Ed Hooper R 50 Part of Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4390&SessionId=66
Representative Mike Horner R 79 Parts of Okeechobee, Orange, Osceola, Polk http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4455&SessionId=66
Representative Matt Hudson R 101 Parts of Broward, Collier http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4420&SessionId=66
Representative Dorothy L. Hukill R 28 Part of Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4347&SessionId=66
Representative Clay Ingram R 2 Part of Escambia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4493&SessionId=66
Representative Evan Jenne D 100 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4365&SessionId=66
Representative Mia L. Jones D 14 Part of Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4440&SessionId=66
Representative John Patrick Julien D 104 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4521&SessionId=66
Representative Martin David "Marty" Kiar D 97 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4382&SessionId=66
Representative Paige Kreegel R 72 DeSoto and parts of Charlotte, Lee http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4348&SessionId=66
Representative Rick Kriseman D 53 Part of Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4393&SessionId=66
Representative John Legg R 46 Part of Pasco http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4350&SessionId=66
Representative Ana Rivas Logan R 114 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4525&SessionId=66
Representative Carlos Lopez-Cantera R 113 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4357&SessionId=66
Representative Debbie Mayfield R 80 Parts of Brevard, Indian River, St. Lucie http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4456&SessionId=66
Representative Charles McBurney R 16 Part of Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4418&SessionId=66
Representative Seth McKeel R 63 Parts of Hillsborough, Polk http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4368&SessionId=66
Representative Larry Metz R 25 Parts of Lake, Seminole, Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4368&SessionId=66
Representative George Reynold Moraitis R 91 Parts of Broward, Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4520&SessionId=66
Representative Peter Nehr R 48 Parts of Pasco, Pinellas http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4389&SessionId=66
Representative Bryan Nelson R 38 Part of Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4362&SessionId=66
Representative Jeanette M. Nuñez R 112 Parts of Broward, Collier, Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4524&SessionId=66
Representative H. Marlene O'Toole R 42 Parts of Lake, Marion, Sumter http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4462&SessionId=66
Representative Mark S. Pafford D 88 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4435&SessionId=66
Representative Kathleen Passidomo R 76 Part of Collier http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4514&SessionId=66
Representative Jimmy Patronis R 6 Gulf and parts of Bay, Franklin http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4369&SessionId=66
Representative Steven M. "Steve" Perman D 78 Parts of Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4515&SessionId=66
Representative W. Keith Perry R 22 Parts of Alachua, Levy, Marion http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4497&SessionId=66
Representative Ray Pilon R 69 Parts of Manatee, Sarasota http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4512&SessionId=66
Representative Scott Plakon R 37 Parts of Orange, Seminole http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4430&SessionId=66
Representative Elizabeth W. Porter R 11 Gilchrist, Lafayette, Suwannee and parts of Alachua, Columbia, Dixie http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4494&SessionId=66
Representative Ari Abraham Porth D 96 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4352&SessionId=66
Representative Stephen L. Precourt R 41 Parts of Lake, Orange, Osceola http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4384&SessionId=66
Representative William L. "Bill" Proctor R 20 Parts of Clay, Flagler, St. Johns http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4353&SessionId=66
Representative Scott Randolph D 36 Part of Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4378&SessionId=66
Representative Lake Ray R 17 Part of Duval http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4441&SessionId=66
Representative Betty Reed D 59 Part of Hillsborough http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4398&SessionId=66
Representative Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda D 9 Parts of Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4464&SessionId=66
Representative Ronald "Doc" Renuart R 18 Parts of Duval, St. Johns http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4442&SessionId=66
Representative Kenneth L. "Ken" Roberson R 71 Parts of Charlotte, Lee, Sarasota http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4454&SessionId=66
Representative Hazelle P. "Hazel" Rogers D 94 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4434&SessionId=66
Representative Patrick Rooney R 83 Part of Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4516&SessionId=66
Representative Darryl Ervin Rouson D 55 Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas, Sarasota http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4428&SessionId=66
Representative Franklin Sands D 98 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4354&SessionId=66
Representative Ron Saunders D 120 Monroe and part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=3041&SessionId=66
Representative Robert C. "Rob" Schenck R 44 Parts of Hernando, Pasco, Sumter http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4386&SessionId=66
Representative Elaine J. Schwartz D 99 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4383&SessionId=66
Representative Irving L. "Irv" Slosberg D 90 Parts of Broward, Palm Beach http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4232&SessionId=66
Representative Jimmie T. Smith R 43 Citrus and parts of Hernando, Levy http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4502&SessionId=66
Representative William D. Snyder R 82 Parts of Martin, Palm Beach, St. Lucie http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4376&SessionId=66
Representative Darren Soto D 49 Part of Orange, Osceola http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4414&SessionId=66
Representative Cynthia A. Stafford D 109 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4523&SessionId=66
Representative Kelli Stargel R 64 Part of Polk http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4452&SessionId=66
Representative Richard L. Steinberg D 106 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4459&SessionId=66
Representative Greg Steube R 67 Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, Sarasota http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4509&SessionId=66
Representative Dwayne L. Taylor D 27 Part of Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4445&SessionId=66
Representative Geraldine F. "Geri" Thompson D 39 Part of Orange http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4380&SessionId=66
Representative Perry E. Thurston D 93 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4396&SessionId=66
Representative John Tobia R 31 Part of Brevard http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4447&SessionId=66
Representative Carlos Trujillo R 116 Part of Miami-Dade http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4527&SessionId=66
Representative Charles E. Van Zant R 21 Putnam and parts of Bradford, Clay, Lake, Marion, Volusia http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4444&SessionId=66
Representative James W. "Jim" Waldman D 95 Part of Broward http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4367&SessionId=66
Representative Will W. Weatherford R 61 Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4399&SessionId=66
Representative Michael B. "Mike" Weinstein R 19 Parts of Clay, Duval, St. Johns http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4443&SessionId=66
Representative Alan B. Williams D 8 Parts of Gadsden, Leon http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4437&SessionId=66
Representative Trudi K. Williams R 75 Parts of Collier, Lee http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4338&SessionId=66
Representative John Wood R 65 Part of Polk http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4453&SessionId=66
Representative Ritch Workman R 30 Part of Brevard http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4446&SessionId=66
Representative Dana D. Young R 57 Part of Hillsborough http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4507&SessionId=66
Florida Senators
Title First Name Last Name District Party County Web Address
Senator  JD Alexander 17 R Consists of Hardee, Highlands, and parts of DeSoto, Glades, Okeechobee, Polk, and St. Lucie counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=017&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator  Thad Altman 24 R Consists of parts of Brevard, Orange, and Seminole counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=024&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Lizbeth Benacquisto 27 R Consists of parts of Charlotte, Glades, Hendry, Lee, and Palm Beach counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=027&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
President Pro Tempore Michael S. "Mike" Bennett 21 R Consists of parts of Charlotte, DeSoto, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=021&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Ellyn Setnor Bogdanoff 25 R Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=025&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Larcenia J. Bullard 39 D Consists of Monroe, and parts of Broward, Collier, Hendry, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=039&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Charles S. "Charlie" Dean, Sr. 3 R Consists of Baker, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Taylor, and parts of Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, and Marion counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=003&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Nancy C. Detert 23 R Consists of parts of Charlotte, Manatee, and Sarasota counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=023&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Miguel Diaz de la Portilla 36 R Consists of part of Miami-Dade county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=036&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Paula Dockery 15 R Consists of parts of Hernando, Lake, Osceola, Polk, and Sumter counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=015&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Greg Evers 2 R Consists of Holmes, Washington, and parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s2
Senator Mike Fasano 11 R Consists of parts of Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, and Pinellas counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=011&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Majority Whip Anitere Flores 38 R Consists of part of Miami-Dade county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=038&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Don Gaetz 4 R Consists of parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=004&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Rene Garcia 40 R Consists of part of Miami-Dade county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=040&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Majority (R) Leader Andy Gardiner 9 R Consists of parts of Orange, Osceola, and Seminole counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=009&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
President Mike Haridopolos 26 R Consists of parts of Brevard, Indian River, Osceola, and St. Lucie counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=026&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator D. Alan Hays 20 R Consists of parts of Lake, Marion, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=020&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Audrey Gibson 1 D Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, and Volusia counties http://www.flsenate.gov/senators/s1
Senator Dennis L. Jones, D.C. 13 R Consists of part of Pinellas county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=013&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Minority (Democratic) Leader Pro Tempore Arthenia L. Joyner 18 D Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, and Pinellas counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=018&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Jack Latvala 16 R Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pinellas counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=016&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
R Conference Chair Evelyn J. Lynn 7 R Consists of parts of Clay, Marion, Putnam, and Volusia counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=007&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Gwen Margolis 35 D Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=035&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Minority (Democratic) Whip Bill Montford 6 D Consists of Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla, and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=006&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Joe Negron 28 R Consists of Martin, and parts of Indian River, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=028&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Jim Norman 12 R Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pasco counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=012&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Steve Oelrich 14 R Consists of Alachua, Bradford, Gilchrist, Union, and parts of Columbia, Levy, Marion, and Putnam counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=014&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Minority (Democratic) Leader Nan H. Rich 34 D Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=034&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Garrett Richter 37 R Consists of parts of Collier, and Lee counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=037&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Jeremy Ring 32 D Consists of part of Broward county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=032&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Maria Lorts Sachs 30 D Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=030&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Majority Whip David Simmons 22 R Consists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=022&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Gary Siplin 19 D Consists of parts of Orange, and Osceola counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=019&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Christopher L. "Chris" Smith 29 D Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=029&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Eleanor Sobel 31 D Consists of part of Broward county http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=031&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Ronda Storms 10 R Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Pasco, and Polk counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=010&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator John Thrasher 8 R Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Nassau, St. Johns, and Volusia counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=008&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Senator Oscar, II Braynon 33 D Consists of part of Miami-Dade county http://www.flsenate.gov/senators/s33
Senator Stephen R. Wise 5 R Consists of parts of Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns counties http://www.flsenate.gov/Legislators/index.cfm?Members=View+Page&District_Num_Link=005&Submenu=1&Tab=legislators&chamber=Senate&CFID=243275390&CFTOKEN=37114983
Florida Supreme Court Justices
Florida Congressional Leaders (U.S. House of Representatives)
Title First Name Last Name District Web Address
Congresswoman Sandy Adams 24th http://adams.house.gov/
Congressman Gus Bilirakis 9th http://bilirakis.house.gov/
Congresswoman Corrine Brown 3rd http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown/
Congressman Vern Buchanan 13th http://buchanan.house.gov/
Congressman Ander Crenshaw 4th http://crenshaw.house.gov/
Congresswoman Kathy Castor 11th http://castor.house.gov/
Congressman Ted Deutch 19th http://deutch.house.gov/
Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart 21st http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov/
Congressman Alcee Hastings 23rd http://alceehastings.house.gov/
Congressman Connie Mack 14th http://mack.house.gov/
Congressman John Mica 7th http://mica.house.gov/
Congressman Jeff Miller 1st http://jeffmiller.house.gov/
Congressman Richard Nugent 5th http://nugent.house.gov/
Congressman Bill Posey 15th http://posey.house.gov/
Congressman David Rivera 25th http://rivera.house.gov/
Congressman Tom Rooney 16th http://rooney.house.gov/
Congresswoman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 18th http://ros-lehtinen.house.gov/
Congressman Dennis Ross 12th http://dennisross.house.gov/
Congressman Steve Southerland 2nd http://southerland.house.gov/
Congressman Cliff Stearns 6th http://stearns.house.gov/
Congresswoman Debbie Wasserman Schultz 20th http://wassermanschultz.house.gov/
Congressman Daniel Webster 8th http://webster.house.gov/
Congressman Allen West 22nd http://west.house.gov/
Congresswoman Frederica Wilson 17th http://wilson.house.gov/
Congressman C.W. Bill Young 10th http://www.house.gov/young/
Florida U.S. Senators
Title First Name Last Name Party Web Address
Senator Marco Rubio R http://www.rubio.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/biography
Senator Bill Nelson D http://billnelson.senate.gov/contact/index.cfm
Website by Ink Blot Media Group